PINETOWN & DISTRICTS ATHLETICS CLUB

This site was last updated Monday, 07 April 2008

HULETTS / PDAC 25KM - 27/01/2008

                           RESULTS      
           
POS TIME NAME CLUB GENDER AGE NOTE
           
1 1:18:58 Sipho Ncube Mr. Price m 35-39  
2 1:19:03 Professor Mollen Mr. Price m open  
3 1:20:05 Shingie Badza Mr. Price m open  
4 1:21:55 Elmore Sibanda Boxer m open  
5 1:21:59 Richard Nene Boxer m open  
6 1:22:35 Tumisana Mateyisi Mr. Price m open  
7 1:23:23 Maxwell Cebekhulu Mr. Price m open  
8 1:23:29 Hlomayi Macheza Mr. Price m open  
9 1:23:39 David Long Westville m open  
10 1:24:20 Garikai Madawo Boxer m open  
11 1:25:30 Edwin Manyokole Mr. Price m 35-39  
12 1:25:31 Lovemore Chabata Mr. Price m open  
13 1:25:36 Bernard Phalatsane Boxer m open  
14 1:26:09 Dominic Rotich Formula 1 m open  
15 1:20:26 Garnet Cebekhulu Mr. Price m open  
16 1:26:42 Bhekameva Xaba Kearsney m 35-39  
17 1:26:47 Vusi Cele Mr. Price m open  
18 1:27:02 Lungani Gcabashe Boxer m 40-49  
19 1:29:28 Peter Sehloho Boxer m 40-49  
20 1:29:40 Nkosinathi Nglongo Stella m open  
21 1:30:14 Linda Mthenbu Hillcrest m open  
22 1:30:29 Sibongiseni ??? Ubunye m 35-39  
23 1:30:54 Nkosy Dladla Mr. Price m open  
24 1:31:08 Zamani Duma Kearsney m open  
25 1:31:11 Henry Blose Ubunye m 35-39  
26 1:31:20 Mbougiseni Buthelezi Stella m 35-39  
27 1:31:48 Innocent Mhlophe   m 35-39  
28 1:32:00 Siphosakhe ???   m open  
29 1:32:06 Simphune Ntentesa Harmony m 40-49  
30 1:32:09 Joel Mlambo Kearsney m open  
31 1:32:32 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbs m open  
32 1:32:49 Fumba ??? Ubunye m 35-39  
33 1:32:56 Sipho Mbokazi   m 40-49  
34 1:33:06 Cele Dumisani Thembelisha m 35-39  
35 1:33:06 Samson Mnyango   m 35-39  
36 1:37:07 Sizwe Mkhize Striders m 35-39  
37 1:33:09 Xolani Mthenisy Verulam m open  
38 1:33:12 Cary-Ann Cave Mr. Price f open  
39 1:34:07 Senzo Miya Harmony m open  
40 1:34:08 Paul Worsnip Westville m open  
41 1:34:51 Olreh Wasserfall Hillcrest m open  
42 1:35:32 Lindani Zulu PDAC m open  
43 1:35:50 Teloho Raselo Queensburgh m open  
44 1:36:19 Xolani Mdlovu Mpumalanga m open  
45 1:36:27 Ewoud Grobler Toti m open  
46 1:36:36 Sibusrso Ngobese Chesterville m open  
47 1:36:38 Paul Cannell Hillcrest m open  
48 1:36:39 Hlalazi Shezi Hillcrest m open  
49 1:36:53 Kwenza Huongwane St James m open  
50 1:37:05 Hansson Ntshola S.A.P.S m open  
51 1:37:10 Dennis Mkhize Thembelisha m 35-39  
52 1:37:28 Paul Eichert Westville m 35-39  
53 1:37:49 Thembinkasi Mbanjua Hillcrest m 35-39  
54 1:38:10 Musa Phewa Thembelisha m open  
55 1:38:22 Mbambo Nkosinathi Eskom m junior  
56 1:38:24 Sandile Shezi Natal Carbs m open  
57 1:38:29 Wayne Smith Westville m open  
58 1:39:26 Clever Zhidziva Mr. Price m 40-49  
59 1:39:27 Jessie Pather Stone Bridge m 40-49  
60 1:39:36 Noel Robert Natal Carbs m 50-59  
61 1:39:42 Filippo Faralla Athletics North m 35-39  
62 1:40:23 Themba Mkhize Hillcrest m 35-39  
63 1:40:26 Stefan Wilmans Westville m 35-39  
64 1:40:40 Lucky Mdlabla Harmony m 35-39  
65 1:41:00 Vukani Msani   m open  
66 1:41:40 Henry Gwala (lic no. 10304) m 35-39  
67 1:42:03 Jeroume Gwala   m 40-49  
68 1:42:10 NO TAG        
69 1:42:57 John Dumakyde Ubunye m 50-59  
70 1:43:00 Sylvestor Chetty Formula 1 m open  
71 1:43:03 Grant Cummings DHS Old Boys m 35-39  
72 1:43:04 Jan Koegelenberg Mr. Price m 40-49  
73 1:43:23 Thokozani Zuma Mr. Price m open  
74 1:43:25 Gareth Morgan Westville m open  
75 1:43:34 Danielle Adlam Boxer f open  
76 1:43:37 Rogan Bartlett Westville m 50-59  
77 1:43:40 Thanda Dynna Ubunye m 50-59  
78 1:43:50 Mbuso Gumede Boxer m 40-49  
79 1:43:55 Russell Pietersen Hillcrest m 35-39  
80 1:44:03 NO DETAILS        
81 1:44:14 Rajesh Boopeal Stone Bridge m 40-49  
82 1:44:18 Mdu Msomi Stella m 40-49  
83 1:44:34 Richman Nsindane Hillcrest m open  
84 1:45:13 Campbell Nel R.A.C m open  
85 1:45:15 Moscow Ejumede Highway m 35-39  
86 1:45:48 Welcome Shange Stella m 40-49  
87 1:45:49 Professor Moloi D.A.C m open  
88 1:45:50 Keith Higginson Hillcrest m 35-39  
89 1:47:10 Ben Koloko Stella m 50-59  
90 1:47:13 Thulani Mbatha  Willie Mtolo m 40-49  
91 1:47:48 Sabelo Dube Stella m open  
92 1:47:56 Richard Gwacela Mr. Price m 35-39  
93 1:48:28 Innocent Cebekhulu Kearsney m open  
94 1:48:32 Mzimela Sifso Kearsney m open  
95 1:48:37 Habile Sithebe Pmb AC m open  
96 1:48:45 Sbongile Ziqubu Run/walk for life f 35-39  
97 1:48:50 Nathi Ngubo Thembelisha m 35-39  
98 1:48:53 Bongani Mbuyazi Harmony m 40-49  
99 1:48:59 Keegan O'connell Eskom m open  
100 1:49:09 Chris de Beer Kearsney m 40-49  
101 1:49:17 Iris Ndlovu Boxer f open  
102 1:49:22 NO TAG        
103 1:50:07 Grant Bahlmann Westville m open  
104 1:50:10 Ernest Mbuyazi PDAC m open  
105 1:50:19 Dennis Mhlongo  Chesterville m 35-39  
106 1:50:34 Neil Neat Westville m 40-49  
107 1:50:39 Patrick Nguban Ubunye m 40-49  
108 1:50:52 John Everitt Mr. Price m open  
109 1:50:55 Darryl Trodd Saints m 40-49  
110 1:50:59 Daniel Vella Hillcrest m open  
111 1:51:00 Michelle Basson Hillcrest f 35-39  
112 1:51:19 Nigel Sherriff Stella m open  
113 1:51:23 Petros Shumi Zabalaza m 50-59  
114 1:51:45 Marius Venter Westville m 35-39  
115 1:51:53 Ashley Cotterrell Umvotic m 35-39  
116 1:52:03 Pierre Steyn Umvotic m 35-39  
117 1:52:03 Maria Mthembu  Boxer f 35-39  
118 1:52:05 Bheki Mkhize Kearsney m 35-39  
119 1:52:18 Katherine Wiseman Forest Hills f open  
120 1:52:20 NO TAG        
121 1:52:24 Clint Labistour P.O.B.A.C m open  
122 1:52:51 Ross Mckechnie Westville m open  
123 1:52:54 Dlamini ? Hillcrest m 40-49  
124 1:52:55 Mlungisi Meyiwa Striders m 40-49  
125 1:53:03 Nhlanhla Gabela Mpumalanga m open  
126 1:53:11 A.W Pentz Eskom m 50-59  
127 1:53:20 Mduduzi Shazi Chatsworth m open  
128 1:53:28 Srini Govender Tongaat m open  
129 1:53:40 Tammy Dennill Westville f 40-49  
130 1:53:46 Tony Saunderson Westville m 40-49  
131 1:54:10 David Wessels Westville m 40-49  
132 1:54:13 Grant Harper Virginia m open  
133 1:54:33 NO TAG        
134 1:54:35 Israel Mabanga Harmony m 35-39  
135 1:54:39 Paul Putter Scottburgh m 40-49  
136 1:54:45 Aron Lavu Chatsworth m open  
137 1:54:50 Tholakele Sigubudu Boxer f 35-39  
138 1:55:05 Garry Mann Stella m 40-49  
139 1:55:05 Daryl Hefer Hillcrest m open  
140 1:55:33 NO DETAILS        
141 1:55:36 Norman Darnell  Kearsney m 40-49  
142 1:55:36 Thulebona Ndlela   m open  
143 1:55:38 Siphithi Ngubana Eskom m 40-49  
144 1:55:42 Guy Gibbon Westville m 50-59  
145 1:56:05 Andrew Spence Striders m 60+  
146 1:56:06 Van Buuren   m 35-39  
147 1:56:12 Trish Taylor  Virginia f 35-39  
148 1:56:15 Bekuyise Utamba   m open  
149 1:56:21 Yogan Naidoo Chatsworth m 40-49  
150 1:56:32 NO TAG        
151 1:56:36 Eric Ngubane Harmony m open  
152 1:56:41 Sid Reddy Chatsworth m 50-59  
153 1:56:44 Shaun Black  Mr. Price m open  
154 1:56:50 D.Nga PDAC m open  
155 1:56:58 Wally Skinnen Sandf m 50-59  
156 1:56:59 Craig Matthew Mr. Price m open  
157 1:57:03 Caiphus Sokhulu Mr. Price m 40-49  
158 1:57:07 Sindisiwe Jali Eskom m open  
159 1:57:10 Eugene Martin Virginia m 35-39  
160 1:57:11 NO TAG        
161 1:57:14 Andy Patterson Hillcrest m 40-49  
162 1:57:15 Bonginkosi Kanyile Temp m 40-49  
163 1:57:18 Mandla Masondo Orion m 50-59  
164 1:57:30 Lucas Esterhuyse Queensburgh m 35-39  
165 1:57:33 Kerry Ward Westville f open  
166 1:57:35 Daryn Brooker Hillcrest m 35-39  
167 1:57:38 NO TAG        
168 1:57:54 Brad Grobbler Stella m open  
169 1:58:06 Francois Houbert Athletics North m 40-49  
170 1:58:10 Martin Klausen Westville m 40-49  
171 1:58:17 Greg  Hardie Chiltern m 40-49  
172 1:58:20 Nsuku Mathe Hillcrest m 50-59  
173 1:58:25 Anselo Hoole Temp m 40-49  
174 1:58:47 Mark Humphries Pobac m 40-49  
175 1:59:07 Debby de Koning Eskom f 40-49  
176 1:59:10 Dale Johnson Glenwood m 35-39  
177 1:59:16 Lindsey Watkeys Westville f 50-59  
178 1:59:18 James   m open  
179 1:59:22 Sandile Phungulu   m open  
180 1:59:29 Craig Marein R.A.C m open  
181 1:59:37 Daniel Reddy PDAC m open  
182 1:59:44 Sarah Scott Collelgians f open  
183 1:59:47 Joanne Piper Eskom f 35-39  
184 1:59:50 Gareth Brochett Westville m open  
185 1:59:51 Wayne Whiteford Stella m 40-49  
186 1:59:53 Kevin Moolman Queensburgh m 40-49  
187 1:59:58 Bryan Botha Toti m open  
188 2:00:12 Michael Power Hillcrest m 40-49  
189 2:00:17 Rob Mclennan-Smith Westville m 40-49  
190 2:00:17 Bala Govender Verulam m 50-59  
191 2:00:19 Wilson Dlamini DAC m 50-59  
192 2:00:40 Deon Crouse Westville m    
193 2:00:42 NO TAG        
194 2:00:47 Myles Tyler Temp m open  
195 2:00:49 Sibusiso Mkhize Highway m 50-59  
196 2:00:52 Steven Arendse Westville m 40-49  
197 2:01:00 Reginald Moodley Chatsworth m 40-49  
198 2:01:07 Richard Machanick Hillcrest m 50-59  
199 2:01:08 Geoff Nightingale Sydenham m 40-49  
200 2:01:09 Rammu Govender   m    
201 2:01:10 Greig Tanner Bluff m 35-39  
202 2:01:14 Ismo Rossi Dolphin Striders m 40-49  
203 2:01:17 Simon D'Aubrey Temp m open  
204 2:01:29 Zoog Haynes Temp m open  
205 2:01:37 Craig Dennill DIT m 40-49  
206 2:01:41 Christine Dlamini Hillcrest f    
207 2:01:42 Bernard Karam New Balance m 40-49  
208 2:01:53 Bronwyn Welman New Balance f open  
209 2:01:58 James Howse Stella m 40-49  
210 2:02:18 Stephen Ngiba Temp m 40-49  
211 2:02:18 Mark Dewit Kearsney m 35-39  
212 2:02:28 Rob Graham Harlrquins m 40-49  
213 2:02:30 Megan Finestone Westville f 40-49  
214 2:02:44 Warren Marsh Hillcrest m 50-59  
215 2:02:47 Lembede Bonginkosi Highway m 35-39  
216 2:02:50 Sipho Mazibolo PDAC m 40-49  
217 2:02:53 Chirsty Moonsamy Striders m 35-39  
218 2:02:58 Jenny Scott Dolphin Striders f 50-59  
219 2:03:05 Nkosinathi Mbeje Yellowwood m open  
220 2:03:07 Kirsty Scott Collelgians f open  
221 2:03:14 Garth Cathey Midlands m open  
222 2:03:16 Sthembso Mtolo   m junior  
223 2:03:19 NO TAG        
224 2:03:26 Innocent Cele Pmb AC m open  
225 2:03:28 Richard Mclntyre   m open  
226 2:03:29 Patrick Collins Kearsney m 50-59  
227 2:03:41 Brett Florens Sowages m 35-39  
228 2:03:49 Jowaine Parrott Westville f 40-49  
229 2:04:00 Stephen Light DHS Old Boys m 35-39  
230 2:04:18 Shabeer Razak Toti m open  
231 2:04:23 Vishnu Naidoo Chatsworth m 40-49  
232 2:04:27 Barry Trevor-Roberts Hillcrest m open  
233 2:04:29 Deon Du Plessis Chiltern m 40-49  
234 2:04:36 Eric Dlamini Kwandengezi m 40-49  
235 2:04:39 Thabo Mndaweni Newlands m 40-49  
236 2:04:39 Ven Moodley Chatsworth m 50-59  
237 2:04:44 Ndune Ngongoma PDAC m open  
238 2:04:56 Amith Siebalah Chatsworth m open  
239 2:04:59 Philani Zondi Chersterville m 35-39  
240 2:05:07 Jodi Watson Hillcrest f open  
241 2:05:15 Tyron Hansen Temp m open  
242 2:05:21 Maria Wareing Lengends Life f 40-49  
243 2:05:26 Brett Gray Collelgians m open  
244 2:05:36 Wayne Sudding   m 35-39  
245 2:05:40 Francis Leggett Checkout m open  
246 2:05:41 Sasida Abdool TPAC f open  
247 2:05:45 Alan Holmwood   m 60+  
248 2:05:48 David Swart Kearsney m open  
249 2:05:49 Zwelibanzi Mbeje   m 35-39  
250 2:05:55 Isaac Khoza Toti m 40-49  
251 2:06:25 Billy Jeena Savages m 50-59  
252 2:06:28 Vernon Anley DHS Old Boys m 50-59  
253 2:06:31 Arjunna Govender Chatsworth m 50-59  
254 2:06:32 Aubary Hayts Dolphin Striders m open  
255 2:06:36 Marc McClure Dolphin Striders m open  
256 2:56:42 Kevin Graham Hillcrest m 40-49  
257 2:06:44 Renny ??? Chatsworth m 50-59  
258 2:07:04 Tosh Makhathini Eskom m 40-49  
259 2:07:07 Craig Maguire Saints m 35-39  
260 2:07:13 Dieter Kriese Westville m 35-39  
261 2:07:16 Sipho Cele Wings m open  
262 2:07:18 Mark Lyle Hillcrest m open  
263 2:07:33 Daniel Stevens Hillcrest m 35-39  
264 2:08:09 Justice Dumisani Sydenham m 40-49  
265 2:08:26 Grant Kerr   m 35-39  
266 2:08:27 Mark Wright Forest Hills m 40-49  
267 2:08:28 Leonard Mayhew Forest Hills m 40-49  
268 2:08:31 Roger Lauf Westville m 35-39  
269 2:08:32 Michael Strydom Forest Hills m open  
270 2:08:32 Patrick ??? Sydenham m 40-49  
271 2:08:33 Tracy Pike Howick f 35-39  
272 2:08:33 Brad McDonald Howick m 35-39  
273 2:08:33 Paul Rose Westville m 35-39  
274 2:08:34 Anthony Thunstrom   m 35-39  
275 2:08:34 Kas Naidoo  Newlands m    
276 2:08:35 Haridas Venkamma Mount Edge m open  
277 2:08:35 Michael Kheswa Correctional m 40-49  
278 2:08:35 Delani Hlongwane Spirit Wind m 40-49  
279 2:08:36 John Cummins Chiltern m 50-59  
280 2:08:36 Jillian Balarin     35-39  
281 2:08:37 Lisette Mundell Eskom f 40-49  
282 2:08:37 Anans Ramdhjal ? m 50-59  
283 2:08:37 Ivan vd Westhuizen PDAC m 40-49  
284 2:08:38 Zane Ebrahini UKZN m 50-59  
285 2:08:38 Rajen Naidoo Newlands m 40-49  
286 2:08:39 Grant Pedler Forest Hills m 35-39  
287 2:08:39 Patrick Briscoe Howick m 35-39  
288 2:08:39 Ian Abrans Eskom m 50-59  
289 2:08:40 Sipho Ngxola Ubunye m 35-39  
290 2:08:40 Sean Bruce    m 35-39  
291 2:08:41 Gordon Howie Eskom m 50-59  
292 2:08:41 Nicholas Saws   m open  
293 2:08:50 Simon Collins Westville m open  
294 2:08:51 Marc Sawyer Westville m open  
295 2:09:16 Lien Botha Toti f 60+  
296 2:09:18 Johan Botha Toti m 40-49  
297 2:09:20 Carl Wiehe Kearsney m 50-59  
298 2:09:21 NO TAG        
299 2:09:30 Martin Dovey Westville m open  
300 2:09:30 Paul De Winnaar   m open  
301 2:09:39 Douglas Malgas Chesterville m 40-49  
302 2:09:43 Precious Duma Hillcrest f open  
303 2:09:50 Micheal Manson Carbineers m 50-59  
304 2:10:05 Warren Morgan Hillcrest m open  
305 2:10:06 Gregg Mitchell Hillcrest m 35-39  
306 2:10:36 Tenley Voogt DHS Old Boys f open  
307 2:10:41 Nsikelelo Mkhize Stella m open  
308 2:10:42 John Wright Kearsney m open  
309 2:10:43 Sibongile Mkihize Sparkspot f 35-39  
310 2:10:44 S Heuer (lic no 1348) m    
311 2:10:45 Guido Van Besouw Kearsney m 50-59  
312 2:10:50 Stephen Scullard Kearsney m 40-49  
313 2:10:51 Khumbulani ??? Thembelisha m 40-49  
314 2:10:51 Dingisizwe Dlamini Harmony m 35-39  
315 2:10:57 Stuart Cox Westville m 35-39  
316 2:10:59 Mduduzi Buthelezi Chesterville m 40-49  
317 2:11:02 Jacqui Hadingham Athletics North f 40-49  
318 2:11:02 Mary-Anne Nieuwoudt DHS Old Boys f open  
319 2:11:08 Megan Mackenzie Collelgians f open  
320 2:11:09 K Poikinghone (?) Scottburgh f open  
321 2:11:10 Vikash Singh Formula 1 m open  
322 2:11:11 Leith Cawcott Westville m 35-39  
323 2:11:18 Raymond Zulu Orient m 35-39  
324 2:11:19 Robfri Milne Westville m 35-39  
325 2:11:21 Brad Nicholson Kingfisher m 35-39  
326 2:11:21 Natasja Ambrosio Mr. Price f 35-39  
327 2:11:24 Arun Ramdhani Yerulam m 40-49  
328 2:11:27 Presue Moodley Verulam m open  
329 2:11:29 Sandy Damant Dolphin Striders f 40-49  
330 2:11:35 Candice Kater Dolphin Striders f 35-39  
331 2:11:36 Garth Williarns Chiltern m 40-49  
332 2:11:37 Helen Mann Stella f 40-49  
333 2:11:38 Goodman Khumalo Ubunye m 35-39  
334 2:11:48 Lucas Buthelezi Mandeni m 40-49  
335 2:11:49 Sandy Olivier Highway f 40-49  
336 2:11:50 Sarah Van Heerden Hillcrest f 40-49  
337 2:11:50 Anver Goga Stella m 60+  
338 2:11:55 Smanga Qugbe Newlands m open  
339 2:11:57 Neil Carlyle Athletics North m 40-49  
340 2:11:57 Paul Mienie Eskom m 40-49  
341 2:12:23 Kathey Kruger Eskom f 35-39  
342 2:12:24 Naorman Christpher Eskom m open  
343 2:12:24 Lesley Mayer Chiltern f 35-39  
344 2:12:25 Zahir Ally Crescant m open  
345 2:12:28 Stephen Owen Kearsney m open  
346 2:12:30 Dean Franz Kearsney m open  
347 2:12:31 Dave Lees Savages m 40-49  
348 2:12:34 Henk Vos Stella m 60+  
349 2:12:44 Faizel Vahed Durban m 35-39  
350 2:12:50 Paul Marsh Hillcrest m 40-49  
351 2:12:57 Mark Koch   m 35-39  
352 2:12:58 Marie Griffiths Stella f open  
353 2:13:02 Frankie Cawdry Chiltern f 50-59  
354 2:12:07 Robert Kidgell Highway m open  
355 2:13:12 Henry Clark  Forest Hills m 60+  
356 2:13:15 Kim Hogan Stella m open  
357 2:12:16 Surandkumar Maharas Woodview m 40-49  
358 2:13:17 Phumlulani Msimang Chesterville m open  
359 2:13:18 Suresh Oree Woodview m 40-49  
360 2:13:23 Petro Matthysen  Dolphin Striders f 35-39  
361 2:13:23 Pat Dammann Forest Hills f open  
362 2:13:34 Gregory Fergugon Bluff m 35-39  
363 2:13:38 Tim Peel Kearsney m 40-49  
364 2:13:46 Philip Tozer Savages m 40-49  
365 2:13:46 Elizabeth Vd Merve Stella f 40-49  
366 2:13:47 Shaun Spires   m open  
367 2:13:49 Brandon Jackson Westville m 35-39  
368 2:13:49 No info        
369 2:13:51 Bruce Scott Run/walk for life m 40-49  
370 2:13:53 Dean Wight Queensburgh m 35-39  
371 2:13:57 Leon Viljoen Queensburgh m 50-59  
372 2:13:58 Brad Marais Westville m 40-49  
373 2:14:01 Gavin Wilkenson T/L m 40-49  
374 2:14:02 Pieter Dyson Ladysmith  m 40-49  
375 2:14:05 Greg Bailey Howick m 40-49  
376 2:14:15 Sewarajan Govender Newlands m 40-49  
377 2:14:39 Tim Brockett Stella m 40-49  
378 2:14:46 Helene Prinsloo Stella f 40-49  
379 2:14:47 Peter Pearse Kearsney m 40-49  
380 2:14:57 Penny Jarvie Umvoti f 40-49  
381 2:15:04 Robert Field Westville m 35-39  
382 2:15:05 Roger McGregor DHSOB m 35-39  
383 2:15:09 Alan Petzer Chiltern m 40-49  
384 2:15:11 Fen van Tonder DHSOB f 35-39  
385 2:15:13 Lisa Reeves DHSOB f 35-39  
386 2:15:15 Nqubeko Ndlela Newlands m open  
387 2:15:16 Mark Elliott Forest Hills m 35-39  
388 2:15:26 No info        
389 2:15:27 Ralph Schubach Toti m open  
390 2:15:29 Craig Hook Twini m 40-49  
391 2:15:31 William-John Richards-Edwards Stella m open  
392 2:15:34 Louise Hucklesby Stella f 40-49  
393 2:15:47 Mike Koning Harlequins m 50-59  
394 2:15:49 Andre Hendriks Harlequins m 35-39  
395 2:15:50 Ammie Liegenberg Harlequins m 60+  
396 2:15:50 Poobalan Reddy Chatsworth m 60+  
397 2:15:57 Cyril Molefe Ubunye m 40-49  
398 2:16:03 Philip Boucher Westville m 35-39  
399 2:16:16 Vusi Yika Savages m 50-59  
400 2:16:40 Nick Pousson Chiltern m 35-39  
401 2:16:41 Sterrenberg Truter SAPS m 35-39  
402 2:16:42 Katherine Lloyd Stella f 40-49  
403 2:16:44 Nhlanhla Khanyile Run/walk for life m 35-39 Walker
404 2:16:56 Bongani Qwabe Savages m 2:16:56  
405 2:16:51 Eric Jarvie Hillcrest m 40-49  
406 2:16:52 Mike van Tonder DHSOB m 40-49  
407 2:16:55 Devendran Chetty SAPS m 35-39  
408 2:17:16 Dominique d'Unienville T/L m open  
409 2:17:18 Nxumalo Nelson Chiltern m 40-49  
410 2:17:26 Shorle Ulyate Saints m open  
411 2:17:30 Prem Ramraj   m 40-49  
412 2:17:35 Nkosinathi Mazibuko SAPS m 35-39  
413 2:17:43 Raymond Meyer Savages m 60+  
414 2:17:46 Nkosie Mdluli PDAC m open  
415 2:18:02 Julie Carroll Savages f 35-39  
416 2:18:04 David Kopp Savages m 35-39  
417 2:18:05 Chantal Jajoo Falcons f open  
418 2:18:06 Donald Bentley Kearsney m 40-49  
419 2:18:07 NO TAG        
420 2:18:07 Vaughn Meyer Kearsney m 35-39  
421 2:18:08 Heidi Paul Forest Hills f 40-49  
422 2:18:09 Dalene Tyler   f open  
423 2:18:11 Melanie Smith Glenwood f open  
424 2:18:17 Liz Chelin Westville f 50-59  
425 2:18:19 Ross Poacher Kingfisher m 35-39  
426 2:18:22 Malcolm Vorster   m open  
427 2:18:24 Arnal Rupnarain Chatsworth m 35-39  
428 2:18:27 Mark Penter Nelspruit m open  
429 2:18:29 Derrick Knoesen Stella m 40-49  
430 2:18:32 Yunus Doba Checkout m 40-49  
431 2:18:39 Sarah Pitout DHS Old Boys f 40-49  
432 2:18:41 Ken Tonkin Temp m 60+  
433 2:18:43 Trisha Keenan Chiltern f open  
434 2:18:45 Brenda du Plessis Chiltern f 40-49  
435 2:18:49 Jenni Ainsworth Chiltern f open  
436 2:18:52 Mark Wardell Chiltern m 50-59  
437 2:18:53 Brad Elus Westville m 40-49  
438 2:18:54 Shiroz Gafoor Oasis m open  
439 2:19:08 Molly Parasaraman Woodview f 40-49  
440 2:19:11 Bianca Bosman Run/walk for life f open  
441 2:19:21 NO TAG        
442 2:19:26 Greg Glossop DHS Old Boys m open  
443 2:19:26 Shane Els Viriginia m 35-39  
444 2:19:27 Joey Pillay Newlands m 40-49  
445 2:19:30 Ann ??? Westville f 40-49  
446 2:19:39 Gail Hawson Hillcrest f open  
447 2:19:40 Beryl Szucs Hillcrest f 40-49  
448 2:19:44 Steve Poorter Spirit Wind m 40-49  
449 2:19:46 Thandekile Sokhela Savages f 35-39  
450 2:19:56 Livinestone Lootz Durban m 40-49  
451 2:19:58 Nadine Collett Stella f open  
452 2:20:01 Curtis Rajon Run/walk for life m open  
453 2:20:12 Dysan Parasaraman Woodview m 40-49  
454 2:20:13 Leslie Nulliah Stella m 60+  
455 2:20:16 Cliff Cartmell Westville m 40-49  
456 2:20:17 Jewoncall Ramraj Woodview m 50-59  
457 2:20:19 Mahomel Cassim Chatsworth m 40-49  
458 2:20:40 Elliot Mbatha      60+  
459 2:20:43 Naveeri Govender Viriginia m 35-39  
460 2:20:47 Greg Swale Temp m open  
461 2:20:48 James Simpson Hillcrest m open  
462 2:20:49 Ryan Warren Athletics North m 35-39  
463 2:20:53 Hennie Mynharot Run/walk for life m 40-49  
464 2:20:54 Loganathan Pillai Vervlam m 40-49  
465 2:21:18 Pervmal Pillai Tongaat m 50-59  
466 2:21:20 Illegible  Scottburgh m 40-49  
467 2:21:41 Ivali Sharkey Spartan m 35-39  
468 2:21:49 Lisa Sacco Westville f open  
469 2:21:53 Paul Haselay Westville m 40-49  
470 2:21:54 Alan Goodwin Saints m 40-49  
471 2:21:57 Andy Cochrane Highway m 50-59  
472 2:22:05 Malcolm McCann Team Quick m junior  
473 2:22:07 Ziaad Nooson   m 35-39  
474 2:22:07 Peter Thembane Collelgians m open  
475 2:22:12 James ??? Athletics North m 50-59  
476 2:22:32