PINETOWN & DISTRICTS ATHLETICS CLUB

This site was last updated Monday, 07 April 2008

About Us    Committee 2005/2006    PDAC General Information

Nimas Challenge 19 February 2006

Pos

         Name

Lic No.

   Time

 

34

Themba Ndlovu

1154

   1.21.51

 

39

Lindani Zulu

1175

   1.22.29

 

41

Vezumusa Cele

1218

   1.23.08

 

49

N Ngidi

1134

   1.25.14

 

88

Thulani

 

   1.31.50

 

103

Lahlokwakhe Ngidi

1217

   1.34.32

 

106

John Ngcobo

1045

   1.34.32

 

113

Brian Norcott

1012

   1.36.14

 

115

Steve Muchna

1023

   1.36.20

 

125

Greg Anderson

1147

   1.37.55

 

131

John Wotherspoon

1160

   1.39.12

 

132

Danielle Adlam

1127

   1.39.21

 

136

Vince Huxtable

1155

   1.39.35

 

141

Glen Eastonberry

 

   1.39.44

 

143

Lise Muchna

1107

   1.40.00

 

154

Liza Preen

1075

   1.41.14

 

161

Sam Hibbert

1185

   1.42.10

 

169

Pieter Hougaard

1149

   1.43.44

 

175

Frank Preen

1076

   1.44.22

 

233

Teresa Scott

1002

   1.50.32

 

247

Eric Evans

 

   1:51:35

 

267

Alistair Ferguson

1144

   1.53.15

 

276

George Palmer

1046

   1.53.47

 

281

Kevin O'Brien

1196

   1.54.20

 

301

Jan Landman

1182

   1.55.22

 

324

Nick Greville

1136

   1.57.01

 

370

Bobby Smith

1143

   2.00.39

 

375

Sheree Kirsten

1201

   2.01.09

 

398

Bruce Hodgkiss

1221

   2.02.31

 

413

Lynda Palmer

1234

   2.04.15

 

420

Kevin le Roux

1123

   2.04.53

 

537

Catherine Roberts

1005

   2.12.28

 

608

Gary Roberts

1061

   2:16:49

 

630

Claire Elcox

1095

   2.18.50

 

640

Sifiso Mazibuko

1222

   2.20.05

 

645

Carla Wotherspoon

 

   2.20.30

 

650

Nonhlanhla Zondi

1096

   2.20.44

 

651

Yvonne Lurie

1035

   2.20.51

 

658

Hans Schneemann

1227

   2.21.13

 

7781

Sindy Kreutzner

1105

   2.33.59

 

844

Florence Ndlovu

 

   2.46.08

 

849

Sonja Rougier-Lagane

1048

   2.47.09

 

 

  Walkers 21.1km    
Pos           Name Lic No    Time
17 Gay Tilbury 1103    2.41.05
18 Colleen McCann 1195    2.43.14
71 Anne Erasmus 1078    3.08.47
74 Michelle Ramsay 1109    3.13.37
85 Terri Scott 1131    3.21.37
88 Lyn Scott 1041    3.23.55
89 Kim Hudson 1059    3.23.28
     
Finishers: 96    
     
  42.2km    
Pos

Name

Lic no

Time

59 Vuzi Gazu 1026    3:07:45
61 Sipho Nyembe 1091    3:08:08
72 Thulani Mlaba      3:12:06
79 Welcome Mtshali 1009    3:13:16
87 Eric Mbeje 1050    3:16:37
93 Hubert Chonco 1077    3:17:35
100 M Enock Qumbisa      3:22:25
101 Angelo Hoole      3:22:25
110 Mbuna Nongoma 1158    3:24:19
133 Gregg Patterson 1023    3:31:31
172 Kelvin Borland 1114    3:40:27
187 Mark Hadden 1156    3:44:35
211 Bonginkosi Mbanjwa 1083    3:50:21
221 Lucas Esterhuyse      3:52:49
234 Janine Engels      3:56:04
240 Sipho Dinga 1080    3:58:22
257 Conrad Ackerman 1236    4:01:35
294 Bongani Ntsele 1180    4:11:31
315 Herv Rougier-Lagane 1071    4:15:01
330 Muzi Ninela 1191    4:18:30
372 David Khambule 1122    4:24:52
467 Jandi Hallett 1192    4:44:18
485 Rob Hardwick 1086    4:44:26
487 Steph Carlton-Shields 1011    4:46:45
495 Dave Hume 1178    4:47:29
562 Mark Scharneck      5:04:04
     
Finishers:  608