PINETOWN & DISTRICTS ATHLETICS CLUB

This site was last updated Thursday, 07 May 2009

Men and Mixed Teams            
Pos Time Runner 1     Runner 2      
1 27:19:00 Lee Muir m   Donovan Vangelder m    
2 28:17:00 Stefan Wilmans m Westville Ross McKechnie m Westville  
3 28:27:00 Derek Wasserfall m Hillcrest Steve Muchna m PDAC  
4 28:37:00 Cliff Robbertze m Westville Paul Worsnip m Westville  
5 29:08:00 Shaun Brugin m PDAC Mike Khoza m PDAC  
6 29:32:00 Jeff Speed m Hilton James Speed m Hilton  
7 31:32:00 Lucas Esterhuysen m Queensburgh Kevin Moolman m Queensburgh  
8 31:41:00 Stuart Ferrer m Hilton Kim Cavell-Clarke m Hilton  
9 32:49:00 Rogan Bartlett m Westville Andy Daly m Westville  
10 34:01:00 Ronny Govender m Queensburgh Richard Govender m Queensburgh  
11 34:07:00 Alister Ferguson m PDAC Roy Watson m PDAC  
12 34:19:00 Yusaf Ally m DAC Malcolm Miller m DAC  
13 37:59:00 Herve Ragane m Queensburgh Gary Rogers m Queensburgh  
14 38:12:00 Jonathan Russell m PDAC Simon Russell m PDAC  
15 38:46:00 Dean Wright m Queensburgh Craig Barclay m Queensburgh  
16 39:25:00 Ann Weeden f PDAC Malcolm Miller m   mixed
17 39:27:00 Mpume Mbotho f Transnet Rail Eng Nkosie Mdluli m Transnet Rail Eng mixed
18 39:42:00 Jabulani Ndwalane m   Robin Cockbain m    
19 41:47:00 Craig Olivier m PDAC Beauty Sanders f Queensburgh mixed
20 42:07:00 Mark Lee m STS Mary Lee f STS mixed
21 42:16:00 Norman Talbot m Queensburgh Len Zettler m Queensburgh  
Women        
Pos Time Runner 1   Runner 2  
1 23:59 Lise Muchna PDAC Aimee Clayton PDAC
2 25:11:00 Jenny Tyers DHS Old Boys Mary Ann Nieuwoudt DHS Old Boys
3 25:37:00 Hleaphi Ncayiyane Nedbank Hellen Dlamini Stella
4 25:38:00 Hillary O'Neil PDAC Fiona Balowin PDAC
5 26:05:00 Linda Wolhuter Hilton Hilary Pitchford Hilton
6 26:43:00 Morgan Morrison   Karen Bargate Stella
7 27:27:00 Lynda Palmer PDAC Dominique Wiliamns PDAC
8 27:34:00 Diane Wearne Westville Tracy Allison Westville 
9 27:42:00 Sheree Kirsten PDAC Teresa  PDAC
10 27:58:00 June Watson PDAC Jennifer Olbers PDAC
11 29:22:00 Sindy Kreutzner PDAC Shalley Frankish PDAC
12 29:59:00 Nicky Holdsworth Hilton Donna Hornby Hilton
13 30:12:00 Gayle Swanepoel Queensburgh Sharon Smith Queens burgh
14 30:51:00 Jandi Hallett Queensburgh Katie Roberts Queens burgh
15 30:53:00 Bronwyn Griffiths Westville Roxy Jacobs Westville 
16 32:02:00 Zea Oosthuizen STS Elize Arend STS
17 33:53:00 Cavanagh Platt   Ursula Cockbain Collegians
18 34:02:00 Sonya Langane Queensburgh Tracy Yarlett Queens burgh
19 38:25:00 Bongiwe Ngwenya   Nobantu Khumalo  
Mob Race 1km        
1 04:08 Maswazi Shabalala U12 Marist Brothers
2 04:09 Sven Muchna U12 PDAC
3 05:07 Shae Muchna U12 PDAC
4 05:54 Kyle Cameron Moodley U12 Newlands Striders
5 05:56 Taylor O'Neil U12 PDAC
6 05:57 Bianca O'Neil U12 PDAC