PINETOWN & DISTRICTS ATHLETICS CLUB

This site was last updated Monday, 07 April 2008

About Us    Committee 2005/2006    PDAC General Information

Postnet 19 March 2006

 

42.2km Run

 

 

 

Pos

      Name

Lic no

   Time

 

17

Themba Ndlovu

1154

   2:49:18

 

67

Vusi Gazu

1026

   3:03:51

 

68

Sipho Nyembe

1091

   3:03:53

 

152

Brian Norcott

1012

   3:20:25

 

201

Johannes Zuma

1139

   3:28:59

 

217

Thulani Mlaba

1094

   3:31:39

 

245

Angelo Hoole

1233

   3:36:49

 

283

Nduna Nongoma

1158

   3:41:59

 

291

Bonginkosi Memela

1043

   3:42:42

 

297

Issrael Mabanga

1220

   3:42:59

 

321

John Wotherspoon

1150

   3:46:29

 

327

Mark Hadden

1156

   3:47:45

 

339

Menzi T Mahlaba

1065

   3:48:32

 

349

Janine Engels

1141

   3:50:00

 

395

Sipho Dinga

1080

   3:55:06

 

483

Max Botha

1097

   4:02:02

 

508

Hylton Doyle

1053

   4:04:37

 

509

Lucas Esterhuyse

 

   4:04:40

 

639

Krish Chetty

1206

   4:16:07

 

820

Bonginkosi Ngwenya

1031

   4:29:56

 

841

Muzi Ninela

1191

   4:31:51

 

843

Kevin J O'Brien

1196

   4:32:03

 

941

Mark Deeble

1124

   4:39:35

 

947

Robin Edwards

1126

   4:39:56

 

1035

Dave Hume

1178

   4:48:16

 

1157

Rob Hardwick

1086

   4:55:47

 

1266

Gary Roberts

1061

   5:07:59

 

1269

David Khambule

1122

   5:08:22

 

1375

Carla Wotherspoon

1165

   5:42:27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21.1km Run/walk

 

 

Pos

     Name

Lic no

   Time

 

67

Danelle Adlam

1127

   1:33:27

 

80

Lise Muchna

1107

   1:35:00

2nd SV

92

Steven Muchna

1023

   1:38:05

 

97

Sam Hibbert

1185

   1:39:21

 

101

Vince Huxtable

1155

   1:39:38

 

111

Frank Preen

1076

   1:42:38

 

132

Liza Preen

1034

   1:45:58

 

159

Teresa Scott

1002

   1:51:46

2nd 45-49

201

Herv Lagane

1071

   1:59:07

 

270

Catherine Roberts

1005

   2:07:07

 

324

Jandi Hallett

1192

   2:12:42

 

380

Yvonne Lurie

1035

   2:17:24

 

391

Claire Elcox

1095

   2:18:27

 

414

Hanneke Clifton

1014

   2:20:14

 

439

Anita Pohl

1133

   2:23:59

 

518

Rajeshini Munian

1198

   2:30:56

 

526

Colleen McCann

1195

   2:31:57

3rd L Walker

528

Bonnie Masson

1060

   2:32:05

 

531

Sindy Kirsten

1105

   2:32:46

 

544

Ncamsile Khanyase

1021

   2:34:03

 

588

Sonja Lagane

1048

   2:41:15

 

626

Barclay Hallett

1088

   2:45:20

walker

634

Mark Scharneck

1170

   2:47:26

 

710

Michelle Ramsay

1109

   2:56:37

walker

759

Gay Tilbury

1103

   3:03:35

walker

760

Anne Erasmus

1078

   3:03:44

walker

772

Terri Scott

1131

   3:05:07

walker

826

Lyn Scott

1041

   3:17:55

walker

827

Kim Hudson

1059

   3:17:56

walker